Skip to main content

Table 6 Daily ratio

From: Optimal renewable resources mix for low carbon production energy system in Morocco

Monthrwdrhrnhrs
January10,884115630,969169980,96730734
February10,882871080,981137120,96682748
March10,867068750,978468360,97203851
April10,875549940,972302630,96073188
May10,888618110,888618110,97464455
June10,915740290,960294840,99688727
July10,876675310,979246020,9471888
August10,949972311,019706161,00261532
September10,941062671,036206451,04040307
October10,895389031,001730350,97956198
November10,905418990,970745951,01600258
December10,898216240,983571010,93097115