Skip to main content

Table 5 Forecasted daily power consumption depending on the type of days

From: Optimal renewable resources mix for low carbon production energy system in Morocco

MonthEwdEhEnhEs
January 2019108,2424395,6988247104,703697104,905313
February2019112,85585699,637171109,112142110,727069
March 2019108,52051794,0947489105,486122106,183892
April 2019110,80029997,0111959106,44938107,731422
May 2019127,706121113,481972113,481972124,468075
June 2019116,959564107,104585112,315666116,595501
July 2019119,47278104,738836116,993245113,16328
August 2019115,017419109,263363117,283971115,318227
September 2019113,925532107,211065118,050371118,528473
October 2019111,881243100,177237112,074836109,594611
November 2019111,30115100,774175108,04514113,082255
December 2019110,99228299,6950701109,168791103,330613
January 2025137,268493121,361221133,036502132,780821
February 2025147,519219130,240452144,736581142,625635
March 2025143,678606124,579229140,58497139,661138
April 2025144,886677126,855522140,873697139,19725
May 2025146,276413129,98387129,98387142,567509
June 2025148,967332136,415388143,052561148,503637
July 2025150,870939132,264827147,739767142,903264
August 2025141,896805134,798036144,693046142,267911
September 2025141,924584133,559928147,06317147,658773
October 2025140,815275126,084452141,058934137,937289
November 2025140,835518127,515153136,715508143,089249
December 2025141,662067127,243169139,334703131,883298