Skip to main content

Table 3 Forecasting ED for 2017 for the training set 2000-2016

From: Optimal renewable resources mix for low carbon production energy system in Morocco

monthReal ED for 2017 (GWh)Forecasted ED for 2017
GWhDifferentiation (%)
January2919,027772954,72261,2
February2677,770682785,344884,0
March2961,996052991,857331,0
April2921,354182970,035621,6
May3118,914263110,2666-0,2
June3213,823543198,77494-0,4
July3478,60853394,4169-2,4
August3415,251363344,08989-2,0
September3133,348823061,9417-2,2
October3051,960513091,732331,3
November2845,43132955,713783,8
December2975,84993033,12061,9
Total36772,420936892,01720,3